Annual Preachers’ List

2020

Date

Morning 11.00am

Evening 6.30pm

5th January

THOM CUNNINGHAM

ALAN BOWMAN 

12th January

   JOHN MILLER (#) 

GORDON THOMSON 

19th January

HYSLOP TENNANT 

HARRY CLAYSON

26th January

JOHN BINGHAM 

JOHN BINGHAM

2nd February

HARVEY STALKER

HARVEY STALKER

9th February

DAVID SCOTT (#)

DAVID SCOTT

16th February

JOHN MILLER

PETER CRAIG

23rd February

ERIC SCOTT

ERIC SCOTT

1st March

COLIN MacLEOD

COLIN MacLEOD

8th March

ALAN BOWMAN

ALAN BOWMAN (#)

15th March

WESLEY BREWER

JOHN MILLER

22nd March

JOE McNEILLY 

 DOUGLAS GIBB

29th March

GEORGE PATON

STEVE RENWICK

5th April

JOHN MILLER

SAM HILDITCH

12th April

DAVID RANDALL (#)

DAVID RANDALL

19th April

ERIC SCOTT

ERIC SCOTT

26th April

JOHN BINGHAM

JOHN BINGHAM

 3rd May

MALCOLM MacLEOD 

MALCOLM MacLEOD 

 10th May

JOHN MILLER (#)

JOHN MILLER 

 17th May

GORDON THOMSON 

GORDON THOMSON 

 24th May

 RIAZ MOHAMMED

RIAZ MOHAMMAD 

 31st May

ALLAN BOWMAN 

ALLAN BOWMAN 

 7th June

ERIC SCOTT 

ERIC SCOTT 

 14th June

JOHN MILLER 

JOHN MILLER (#) 

 21st June

JOHN FERGUSON 

SANDY ROGER 

 28th June 

HARVEY STALKER 

HARVEY STALKER 

 5th July

HARRY CLAYSON 

HARRY CLAYSON 

 12th July

(#) 

 

 19th July

 

 

 26th July

JOHN BINGHAM 

JOHN BINGHAM 

 2nd August

 

 

 9th August

ERIC SCOTT (#) 

ERIC SCOTT 

16th August

PAUL CROWE 

PAUL CROWE 

23rd August

GORDON THOMSON 

GORDON THOMSON 

30th August

 

 

6th September

ERIC J SCOTT Jr 

ERIC J SCOTT Jr

13th September

JOHN MILLER

JOHN MILLER (#)

20th September

 

ERIC J SCOTT

27th September

DAVID SCOTT 

DAVID SCOTT 

4th October

(H) 

IAIN JAMIESON 

11th October

 

JOHN MILLER

18th October

GORDON THOMSON 

GORDON THOMSON 

 25th October

JOHN BINGHAM 

JOHN BINGHAM 

 1st November

ERIC SCOTT (#)

ERIC SCOTT  

8th November

HARVEY STALKER

HARVEY STALKER

15th November

 HARRY CLAYSON

HARRY CLAYSON 

22nd November

 

 

29th November

 

 

6th December

GORDON THOMSON 

GORDON THOMSON

13th December

JOHN MILLER

JOHN MILLER (#)

20th December

ERIC SCOTT

ERIC SCOTT (C)

27th December

 

 

(#) – Monthly celebration of The Lord’s Supper (Communion)

Saturday / Sunday May 2nd & 3rd – Malcolm MacLeod

(H) – Harvest Thanksgiving 4th October

(C) – Evening Carol Service 20th December

Return To Menu